Pousada Golfinhos Apartment Imbe

Rio Grande do Sul
Pousada Golfinhos Homestay Imbe (Rio Grande do Sul)
10 Exceptional
3 reviews

Pousada Golfinhos Apartment Imbe

1072 Avenida Rio Grande, Imbe (Rio Grande do Sul), Brazil View map
**Welcome to Pousada Golfinhos, a charming retreat nestled along Brazil's stunning coastline. Located just 75 kilometers from the picturesque town of Torres, this delightful accommodation offers guests a serene getaway with easy access to both urban attractions and breathtaking natural beauty. This idyllic setting is perfect for families, couples, and solo travelers alike, promising an unforgettable experience in a tranquil atmosphere.**
**In terms of location, this charming retreat is ideally situated for exploring the scenic beauty of the coast, with pristine beaches just a short walk away. Additionally, the proximity to Torres makes it easy for guests to embark on day trips to enjoy local sights and vibrant culture. Whether you're seeking relaxation or adventure, Pousada Golfinhos serves as the perfect base for an unforgettable coastal escape.**
**Guests at Pousada Golfinhos Apartment will find beautifully appointed accommodations that combine contemporary comforts with traditional charm. Each room is designed to provide a peaceful haven, featuring modern amenities while showcasing elements that reflect the local culture. The spacious balconies offer captivating views of the surrounding landscapes, allowing visitors to enjoy the gentle sea breeze in the comfort of their own space.**
**Dining options at Pousada Golfinhos Apartment Imbé are equally inviting, with a selection of delightful culinary experiences that celebrate regional flavors. The on-site restaurant serves freshly prepared dishes that highlight local ingredients, ensuring each meal is a delightful journey of taste. Guests can choose to dine indoors or savor their meal al fresco, enveloped by the sound of waves and the fresh coastal air.**
**For added convenience, Pousada Golfinhos offers a range of services designed to enhance the guest experience. Friendly staff are available to assist with local recommendations, arranging transportation, and offering insights into the best attractions around. With amenities such as free Wi-Fi and access to recreational activities, Pousada Golfinhos provides everything needed for a comfortable stay.**
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Internet
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Rio Grande do Sul
Local sights
  • Museu de Ciencias Naturais da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul - 1336 km
  • Braco Morto Lake - 914 km
  • Museum of Natural Sciences of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - 1352 km
  • Maxi Lider - 2104 km
  • Imbe - 1400 km
  • Shopping Center Fabricas - 1784 km
  • UFRGS Ceclimar - 1407 km
  • Shopping 2000 - 1435 km
  • Profa. Abrilina Hoffmeister Historic Municipal Museum - 1326 km
Airports
  • Torres Airport - 74 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Room Comforts

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
Main Features
  • Internet
  • Pets

Policies

Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Rio Grande do Sul